Share:
 

Season Fixture

Season 
Grade 
West End Men's 1st Grade
Date/time Home Team   Away Team Venue MS Full
Results
Round 1 Spirit of Cricket Round
5 Oct 19 10:00AM Northern Districts   def by   Tea Tree Gully Salisbury Oval (Main Oval) Official result
5 Oct 19 10:00AM East Torrens   def   Adelaide University Campbelltown Memorial Oval (Memorial Oval) Official result
5 Oct 19 10:00AM Sturt   def by   Adelaide Price Memorial Oval Official result
5 Oct 19 10:00AM Port Adelaide   def   Prospect Port Adelaide Reserve (Main Oval) Official result
5 Oct 19 10:00AM Woodville   def   West Torrens Woodville Oval Official result
5 Oct 19 10:00AM Kensington   def   Southern District Kensington Gardens Reserve Ovals (Parkinson Oval) Official result
5 Oct 19 10:00AM Glenelg   v   BYE  
Round 2
12 Oct 19 10:30AM Southern District   def   Northern Districts Bice Oval Official result
12 Oct 19 10:30AM Tea Tree Gully   def by   Glenelg Pertaringa / Bulkana Ovals (Pertaringa Oval) Official result
12 Oct 19 10:30AM West Torrens   def by   Kensington Henley Grange Memorial Oval Official result
12 Oct 19 10:30AM Prospect   def by   Woodville Prospect Oval Official result
12 Oct 19 10:30AM Adelaide   def   Port Adelaide Glandore Oval Official result
12 Oct 19 10:30AM Adelaide University   def   Sturt Park 12 (No. 1) Official result
12 Oct 19 10:30AM East Torrens   v   BYE  
Round 3
19 Oct 19 10:30AM Sturt   def   East Torrens Price Memorial Oval Official result
19 Oct 19 10:30AM Northern Districts   def by   West Torrens Salisbury Oval (Main Oval) Official result
19 Oct 19 10:30AM Woodville   def   Adelaide Woodville Oval Official result
19 Oct 19 10:30AM Port Adelaide   def by   Adelaide University Port Adelaide Reserve (Main Oval) Official result
19 Oct 19 10:30AM Glenelg   def by   Southern District Glenelg Oval (ACH GROUP STADIUM) Official result
19 Oct 19 10:30AM Kensington   def   Prospect Kensington Gardens Reserve Ovals (Parkinson Oval) Official result
19 Oct 19 10:30AM Tea Tree Gully   v   BYE  
Round 4
26 Oct 19 10:30AM, 2 Nov 19 10:30AM Prospect   def by   Northern Districts Prospect Oval Official result
26 Oct 19 10:30AM, 2 Nov 19 10:30AM West Torrens   drew   Glenelg Henley Grange Memorial Oval Official result
26 Oct 19 10:30AM, 2 Nov 19 10:30AM Southern District   drew   Tea Tree Gully Bice Oval Official result
26 Oct 19 10:30AM, 2 Nov 19 10:30AM Adelaide   def   Kensington Glandore Oval Official result
26 Oct 19 10:30AM, 2 Nov 19 10:30AM Adelaide University   def   Woodville Park 12 (No. 1) Official result
26 Oct 19 10:30AM, 2 Nov 19 10:30AM East Torrens   def   Port Adelaide Campbelltown Memorial Oval (Memorial Oval) Official result
26 Oct 19 10:30AM, 2 Nov 19 10:30AM Sturt   v   BYE  
Round 5
9 Nov 19 10:30AM Port Adelaide   def by   Sturt Port Adelaide Reserve (Main Oval) Official result
9 Nov 19 10:30AM Woodville   def by   East Torrens Woodville Oval Official result
9 Nov 19 10:30AM Kensington   def by   Adelaide University Kensington Gardens Reserve Ovals (Parkinson Oval) Official result
9 Nov 19 10:30AM Northern Districts   def by   Adelaide Salisbury Oval (Main Oval) Official result
9 Nov 19 10:30AM Glenelg   def   Prospect Glenelg Oval (ACH GROUP STADIUM) Official result
9 Nov 19 10:30AM Tea Tree Gully   def   West Torrens Pertaringa / Bulkana Ovals (Pertaringa Oval) Official result
9 Nov 19 10:30AM Southern District   v   BYE  
Round 6
16 Nov 19 10:30AM, 23 Nov 19 10:30AM Prospect   def by   Tea Tree Gully Prospect Oval Official result
16 Nov 19 10:30AM, 23 Nov 19 10:30AM West Torrens   def by   Southern District Henley Grange Memorial Oval Official result
16 Nov 19 10:30AM, 23 Nov 19 10:30AM Adelaide   def by   Glenelg Glandore Oval Official result
16 Nov 19 10:30AM, 23 Nov 19 10:30AM Adelaide University   def by   Northern Districts Park 12 (No. 1) Official result
16 Nov 19 10:30AM, 23 Nov 19 10:30AM East Torrens   def   Kensington Campbelltown Memorial Oval (Memorial Oval) Progress result entered
16 Nov 19 10:30AM, 23 Nov 19 10:30AM Sturt   def by   Woodville Price Memorial Oval Official result
16 Nov 19 10:30AM, 23 Nov 19 10:30AM Port Adelaide   v   BYE  
Round 7
7 Dec 19 10:30AM, 14 Dec 19 10:30AM Port Adelaide   def by   Kensington Port Adelaide Reserve (Main Oval) Official result
7 Dec 19 10:30AM, 14 Dec 19 10:30AM East Torrens   def   Glenelg Campbelltown Memorial Oval (Memorial Oval) Final result entered and confirmed
7 Dec 19 10:30AM, 14 Dec 19 10:30AM Adelaide University   def by   Tea Tree Gully Park 12 (No. 1) Final result entered and confirmed
7 Dec 19 10:30AM, 14 Dec 19 10:30AM Adelaide   def   Southern District Glandore Oval Final result entered and confirmed
7 Dec 19 10:30AM, 14 Dec 19 10:30AM Prospect   def   West Torrens Prospect Oval Final result entered and confirmed
7 Dec 19 10:30AM, 14 Dec 19 10:30AM Sturt   def by   Northern Districts Price Memorial Oval Final result entered, no confirmation
7 Dec 19 10:30AM, 14 Dec 19 10:30AM Woodville   v   BYE  
Round 8
11 Jan 20 10:30AM Tea Tree Gully   def by   Adelaide Pertaringa / Bulkana Ovals (Pertaringa Oval) Final result entered, no confirmation
11 Jan 20 10:30AM Northern Districts   def by   East Torrens Salisbury Oval (Main Oval) Final result entered, no confirmation
11 Jan 20 10:30AM Woodville   def by   Port Adelaide Woodville Oval Final result entered and confirmed
11 Jan 20 10:30AM Kensington   def   Sturt Kensington Gardens Reserve Ovals (Parkinson Oval) Final result entered and confirmed
11 Jan 20 10:30AM Glenelg   def by   Adelaide University Glenelg Oval (ACH GROUP STADIUM) Final result entered and confirmed
11 Jan 20 10:30AM Southern District   def   Prospect Bice Oval Final result entered and confirmed
11 Jan 20 10:30AM West Torrens   v   BYE  
Round 9
18 Jan 20 10:30AM West Torrens   def by   Adelaide Henley Grange Memorial Oval Final result entered, no confirmation
18 Jan 20 10:30AM Southern District   def by   Adelaide University Bice Oval Final result entered and confirmed
18 Jan 20 10:30AM Tea Tree Gully   def by   East Torrens Pertaringa / Bulkana Ovals (Pertaringa Oval) Final result entered and confirmed
18 Jan 20 10:30AM Glenelg   def   Sturt Glenelg Oval (ACH GROUP STADIUM) Final result entered and confirmed
18 Jan 20 10:30AM Northern Districts   def   Port Adelaide Salisbury Oval (Main Oval) Final result entered and confirmed
18 Jan 20 10:30AM Kensington   def   Woodville Kensington Gardens Reserve Ovals (Parkinson Oval) Final result entered and confirmed
18 Jan 20 10:30AM Prospect   v   BYE  
Round 10
25 Jan 20 10:30AM, 1 Feb 20 10:30AM Adelaide   v   Prospect Glandore Oval Progress result entered
25 Jan 20 10:30AM, 1 Feb 20 10:30AM Adelaide University   v   West Torrens Park 12 (No. 1) Progress result entered
25 Jan 20 10:30AM, 1 Feb 20 10:30AM East Torrens   v   Southern District Campbelltown Memorial Oval (Memorial Oval) Progress result entered
25 Jan 20 10:30AM, 1 Feb 20 10:30AM Sturt   v   Tea Tree Gully Price Memorial Oval Progress result entered
25 Jan 20 10:30AM, 1 Feb 20 10:30AM Port Adelaide   v   Glenelg Port Adelaide Reserve (Main Oval) Progress result entered
25 Jan 20 10:30AM, 1 Feb 20 10:30AM Woodville   v   Northern Districts Woodville Oval Progress result entered
25 Jan 20 10:30AM, 1 Feb 20 10:30AM Kensington   v   BYE  
Round 11
8 Feb 20 10:30AM, 15 Feb 20 10:30AM West Torrens   v   East Torrens Henley Grange Memorial Oval  
8 Feb 20 10:30AM, 15 Feb 20 10:30AM Northern Districts   v   Kensington Salisbury Oval (Main Oval)  
8 Feb 20 10:30AM, 15 Feb 20 10:30AM Glenelg   v   Woodville Glenelg Oval (ACH GROUP STADIUM)  
8 Feb 20 10:30AM, 15 Feb 20 10:30AM Tea Tree Gully   v   Port Adelaide Pertaringa / Bulkana Ovals (Pertaringa Oval)  
8 Feb 20 10:30AM, 15 Feb 20 10:30AM Southern District   v   Sturt Bice Oval  
8 Feb 20 10:30AM, 15 Feb 20 10:30AM Prospect   v   Adelaide University Prospect Oval  
8 Feb 20 10:30AM, 15 Feb 20 10:30AM Adelaide   v   BYE  
Round 12
22 Feb 20 10:30AM, 29 Feb 20 10:30AM Kensington   v   Glenelg Kensington Gardens Reserve Ovals (Parkinson Oval)  
22 Feb 20 10:30AM, 29 Feb 20 10:30AM Port Adelaide   v   Southern District Port Adelaide Reserve (Main Oval)  
22 Feb 20 10:30AM, 29 Feb 20 10:30AM Adelaide University   v   Adelaide Park 12 (No. 1)  
22 Feb 20 10:30AM, 29 Feb 20 10:30AM East Torrens   v   Prospect Campbelltown Memorial Oval (Memorial Oval)  
22 Feb 20 10:30AM, 29 Feb 20 10:30AM Woodville   v   Tea Tree Gully Woodville Oval  
22 Feb 20 10:30AM, 29 Feb 20 10:30AM Sturt   v   West Torrens Price Memorial Oval  
22 Feb 20 10:30AM, 29 Feb 20 10:30AM Northern Districts   v   BYE  
Round 13
7 Mar 20 10:30AM, 14 Mar 20 10:30AM Glenelg   v   Northern Districts Glenelg Oval (ACH GROUP STADIUM)  
7 Mar 20 10:30AM, 14 Mar 20 10:30AM Tea Tree Gully   v   Kensington Pertaringa / Bulkana Ovals (Pertaringa Oval)  
7 Mar 20 10:30AM, 14 Mar 20 10:30AM Southern District   v   Woodville Bice Oval  
7 Mar 20 10:30AM, 14 Mar 20 10:30AM West Torrens   v   Port Adelaide Henley Grange Memorial Oval  
7 Mar 20 10:30AM, 14 Mar 20 10:30AM Prospect   v   Sturt Prospect Oval  
7 Mar 20 10:30AM, 14 Mar 20 10:30AM Adelaide   v   East Torrens Glandore Oval  
7 Mar 20 10:30AM, 14 Mar 20 10:30AM Adelaide University   v   BYE  
SEMI FINALS
21 Mar 20 10:30AM, 22 Mar 20 10:30AM TBD v TBD  
21 Mar 20 10:30AM, 22 Mar 20 10:30AM TBD v TBD  
FINAL
28 Mar 20 10:30AM, 29 Mar 20 10:30AM TBD v TBD  

Fixture Last updated: 1 Oct 19 9:15AM (local time)

Match status (MS)
Match status Progress result entered
Match status Final result entered, unconfirmed
Match status Result in dispute
Match status Final result entered and confirmed
Match status Official result
Matches in red have been copied from another grade as part of a re-grading process. In this case the match will link to the original grade.

Latest Scores

Select Grade:
Grade: SACA PC:West End Mens 1st Grade Round: 9 18 Jan 20
West Torrens   def by   Adelaide
Grade: SACA PC:West End One Day Cup Round: 6 18 Jan 20
West Torrens   def by   Adelaide
Grade: SACA PC:Statewide Super Womens 1st Grade Round: 7 19 Jan 20
Northern Districts   def   West Torrens
Grade: SACA PC:West End Mens 2nd Grade Round: 9 18 Jan 20
Adelaide   def by   West Torrens
Grade: SACA PC:Statewide Super Womens 2nd Grade Round: 6 19 Jan 20
Kensington   def by   West Torrens
Grade: SACA PC:Statewide Super Womens 2nd Grade Round: 7 26 Jan 20
West Torrens   def by   Southern District
Grade: SACA PC:West End Mens 3rd Grade Round: 9 18 Jan 20
West Torrens   def by   Adelaide
Grade: SACA PC:West End Mens 4th Grade Round: 9 18 Jan 20
Adelaide    def   West Torrens
Grade: SACA PC:Under 16 Red Twenty20 Round: 4 18 Jan 20
Southern District   def by   West Torrens
Grade: SACA PC:Under 16 Red Twenty20 Round: SF 25 Jan 20
West Torrens   def   Prospect
Grade: SACA PC:Under 16 Red Twenty20 Round: GF 25 Jan 20
West Torrens   def by   Adelaide
Grade: SACA PC:Under 16 White Twenty20 Round: SF 25 Jan 20
Glenelg    def   West Torrens
Grade: SACA PC:Under 14 Red Twenty20 Round: 4 18 Jan 20
West Torrens   def   Southern District
Grade: SACA PC:Under 14 Red Twenty20 Round: SF 25 Jan 20
West Torrens   def by   East Torrens
Grade: SACA PC:Under 14 White Twenty20 Round: SF 25 Jan 20
West Torrens   def   Kensington

Events